Department Representatives

Your Department Representative coordinates the department's selection of materials and submits orders to the library.

Representatives' names and phone numbers for each department.
Department/Program Department Representative Phone Number
Accounting Barry Buchoff 410-704-3228
Allied Health Tamara Burton 410-704-3609
Art & Design Karl Fugelso 410-704-2805
Audiology, Speech Language Pathology & Deaf Studies Mark Pellowski 410-704-5899
Biological Sciences Erik Scully 410-704-3012
Chemistry Shannon Stitzel 410-704-2948
Computer & Information Sciences Joyram Chakraborty 410-704-2109
Dance Vincent Thomas 410-704-2148
Early Childhood Education Lea Ann Christenson 410-704-3745
E-business and Technology Management Jim Otto 410-704-2088
Economics James Manley 410-704-2146
Education Technology & Literacy Shelly Huggins 410-704-2009
Electronic Media & Film Michael Duffy 410-704-2410
Elementary Education Saundra Deltac 410-704-3132
English Adam Jabbur 410-704-3615
Environmental Science & Studies Ryan Casey 410-704-3051
Family Studies & Human Services Linda Oravecz 410-704-3669
Finance Moon-Whoan Rhee 410-704-4075
Foreign Languages John McLucas 410-704-2881
Forensic Science Mark Profili 410-704-5043
Geography & Environmental Planning Charles Schmitz 410-704-2966
Gerontology Mary Carter 410-704-4643
Health Science Niya Werts 410-704-2378
History Steve Phillips 410-704-2912
Human Resources Development Bogdan Yamkovenko 410-704-3739
Instructional Leadership & Professional Development Jessica Shiller 410-704-5383
Integrated Homeland Security Management Elizabeth Austin 410-704-4208
Interdisciplinary Studies Alhena Gadotti 410-704-4898
International Studies Matthew Durington 410-704-5256
Jewish Studies Barry Gittlen 410-704-7113
Kinesiology Carol Clafferty 410-704-2377
Law & American Civilization Cindy Cates 410-704-3586
Management Yong-Yeon Ji 410-704-3136
Marketing Philippe Duverger 410-704-3538
Mass Communication & Communication Studies Amy Becker 410-704-3942
Mathematics Geoffrey Goodson 410-704-2893
Metropolitan Studies Robert Rook 410-704-2128
Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, & Bio-Informatics Larry Wimmers 410-704-2766
Music Aaron Ziegel 410-704-2679
Nursing Margaret McCormick 410-704-5351
Occupational Therapy & Occupational Science Kathleen Eglseder 410-704-2769
Philosophy and Religious Studies Kristen Hine 410-704-7110
Physics, Astronomy, & Geosciences James Overduin 410-704-3624
Political Science Paul McCartney 410-704-5218
Psychology Matt Mychailyszyn 410-704-2002
Secondary Education Ashley Lucas 410-704-3544
Sociology, Anthropology, Criminal Justice William Tsitsos 410-704-2355
Special Education Rosemary Rappa 410-704-3835
Theatre Arts Robyn Quick 410-704-2312
Women's Studies Kate Wilkinson 410-704-5744
Cultural Studies William Tsitsos 410-704-2355