Department Representatives to the Library

Your Department Representative coordinates the department's selection of materials and submits orders to the library.

Departments & Programs Department Representatives Ext.
Accounting Barry Buchoff 410-704-3228
Allied Health Tamara Burton 410-704-3609
Art Karl Fugelso 410-704-2805
Audiology, Speech Pathology & Deaf Studies Mark Pellowski 410-704-5899
Biological Sciences Erik Scully 410-704-3012
Chemistry Shannon Stitzel 410-704-2948
Computer & Information Sciences Joyram Chakraborty 410-704-2109
Cultural Studies William Tsitsos 410-704-2355
Dance Vincent Thomas 410-704-2148
Early Childhood Education Salamawit Tadesse 410-704-4915
e-Business & Technology Management Jim Otto 410-704-2088
Economics James Manley 410-704-2146
Education Technology & Literacy Shelly Huggins 410-704-2009
Electronic Media & Film Jennifer Lackey 410-704-3184
Elementary Education Saundra Deltac 410-704-3132
English Adam Jabbur 410-704-3615
Environmental Science & Studies Ryan Casey 410-704-3051
Family Studies & Human Services Valerie Thaler 410-704-3247
Finance Moon-Whoan Rhee 410-704-4075
Foreign Languages Ping Fu 410-704-5371
Forensic Science Mark Profili 410-704-5043
Geography & Environmental Planning Charles Schmitz 410-704-2966
Gerontology Mary Carter 410-704-4643
Health Science Niya Werts 410-704-2378
History Steve Phillips 410-704-2912
Human Resources Development Abby Mello 410-704-2634
Instructional Leadership & Professional Development Jessica Shiller 410-704-5383
Integrated Homeland Security Management Elizabeth Austin 410-704-4208
Interdisciplinary Studies lhena Gadotti 410-704-4898
International Studies Matthew Durington 410-704-5256
Jewish Studies Barry Gittlen 410-704-7113
Kinesiology Carol Clafferty 410-704-2377
Law & American Civilization Jack Fruchtman 410-704-3350
Management Yong-Yeon Ji 410-704-3136
Marketing Garland Keesling 410-704-4073
Mass Communications & Communication Studies Amy Becker 410-704-3942
Mathematics Geoffrey Goodson 410-704-2893
Metropolitan Studies Robert Rook 410-704-2128
Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, & Bio-Informatics Larry Wimmers 410-704-2766
Music James Anthony 410-704-2813
Nursing Margaret McCormick 410-704-5351
Occupational Therapy Kathleen Eglseder 410-704-2769
Philosophy & Religious Studies Barry Freundel 410-704-7114
Physics, Astronomy & Geosciences James Overduin 410-704-3624
Political Science Paul Mccartney 410-704-5218
Psychology Matt Mychailyszyn 410-704-2002
Secondary Education Ashley Lucas 410-704-3544
Sociology, Anthropology & Criminal Justice William Tsitsos 410-704-2355
Special Education Rosemary Rappa 410-704-3835
Theatre Arts Robyn Quick 410-704-2312
Women's Studies Kate Wilkinson 410-704-5744

Department Representatives to the Library / Albert S. Cook Library
http://cooklibrary.towson.edu/libraryRepresentatives.cfm
Last revised: January 31, 2014

red up arrow Top of Page red up arrow